Shopping Cart

0 item(s) - €0.00
Your shopping cart is empty!
call
Call us now Limerick : (063) 20700
 
 
IRELAND'S N0 1
Choose From Over 4000+ Products
 
€5.95 DELIVERY
4-7 working days with DPD Couriers
 
12 MONTH WARRANTY
Piece of mind with each & every purchase
 

Privacy Policy

Privacy & Security Policy
This privacy statement is provided by Clarke Distributors Ireland and its subsidiaries (referred to as 'us', 'our', or 'we' in the statement) for the information of visitors (referred to as 'you' or 'your' in the statement) to our website.
 
We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. By visiting our website, you consent to the use of your information as set out in this privacy statement. We may change our privacy statement at any time. If we change our privacy statement we will post the changes on this website.
 
Owing to the global nature of the Internet, there is a possibility that your information may be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area. By submitting your information to us you consent to these transfers.
 
Please note that this privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of use of Clarke Distributors Ireland and its subsidiaries website.

Use of your personal information
 
We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give to us in any other way. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of some of our features.
 
We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customising our online services for you, improving our online services, and communicating with you.
 
Where you voluntarily provide personal information, the information may be used for analysis, research or customer service purposes only. We will use your data for the purpose for which it was originally provided and will not be disclosed in any manner which is incompatible with the purpose for which it was obtained.
 
We will only disclose your data to third parties who are our employees and for purposes in relation to the services we provide to you. In certain cases we share your information with carefully selected third parties who provide services to you on our behalf. In these cases we will ensure such third parties only use your data in accordance with our instructions and that adequate safeguards are in place to protect your data.

Protecting Your Security
 
To ensure that your credit, debit or charge card is not being used without your consent, we will validate name, address and other personal information supplied by you during the order process against appropriate third party databases. By accepting these terms and conditions you consent to such checks being made. In performing these checks personal information provided by you may be disclosed to a registered Credit Reference Agency which may keep a record of that information. You can rest assured that this is done only to confirm your identity, that a credit check is not performed and that your credit rating will be unaffected. All information provided by you will be treated securely and strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Security
 
We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any data you disclose online. You accept the inherent security risks of providing information and dealing online over the Internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default.

Contact Us
 
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, how we run the website, or wish to know what information we hold on you please contact our Support Desk at info@clarkedistributors.ie